1951-1959

1951

Name Branch Location
Edward Lee Boyette
Dudley Hampton Britt, Jr.
Craven Allen Burris
Julian Carr Burroughs, Jr.
Thomas Eugene Carroll
James Blakley Chamblee, Sr.
Robert Ross Huntley
Arnold Daniel Palmer
Vernon Elwood Wall

 

1952

Name Branch Location
Frank Alton Armstrong
Joseph Milton Baker
Frank Brown Holding
John Thomas Ogburn
Ernest Harrison Stines
Jack Lee Thomas

 

1953

Name Branch Location
David Patterson Mast, Jr.
Leon Julius Pinkston

 

1954

Name Branch Location
William Coy Burris
William James Champion, Jr.
Carroll Haislip Matthews
William Jackson Townsend

 

1955

Name Branch Location
Franklin Reynolds Adams
Mack Glenn Barrett, Jr
Allen George Birmingham
James Dewey Bobbitt, Jr.
James Thomas Boyd
Joseph Edward Brannock, Jr.
Shelton Vaden Bridgers
Robert Lee Brincefield
Alexander Anderson Burton
Robert Holmes Callen
Elmer Gray Davis, Jr.
Frank Little Davis
Charles Franklin Early
William Earl Ferris
William Donald Garrison
James Michael Gibson
Gilbert Holland Hames, Jr.
George Mitchell Harris, Jr.
Henry Moore Hester, Sr.
Frederick Eugene Hill
Bruce Fraser Hillenbrand
Edward Jackson Horton
Donald Boyd Humphrey
John James Johnson
John Edward Kehoe
Edward Allen Lassiter
Robert Earl Lee, Jr.
Henry Lee Lewis
Don Hoyle Lovelace
William Otto Lyles, Jr.
James Wade Marlow
John Donald McCall
Thomas Stedman McDonald
Louis B. Meyer
Vernon Fuller Mitchell, Jr.
William Alexander Moore
Charles Patrick O’brien
William Tyson Pate, Sr.
Graham Albert Phillips, Jr.
Phillip Keith Price
Coy Clarence Privette
John Albert Ratliffe III
Wade Russell Rowland
Ted Linwood Russ
William Dennis Ryan
Jack Sterlings Scott
William Ralph Slade
Kenneth Mack Smith
Edison Milton Stowers
Carol Lamar Teeter
James Emery Tribble
Tye Bright Tucker
James Clayton Turner
Rinaldo William Vincoli
John Henry Wilson, Jr.

 

1956

Name Branch Location
Ralph Lee Adams
Alexander Tilden Austin, Jr.
Edgar Franklin Bandy
Beverly Lake Barge
Berdon Manley Bell, Jr.
Robert Rash Blankenship
Joe Freeman Britt
W. Earl Britt
Donald Raymond Canady
Walter Edgar Clark
George Edgar Clayton
Jimmie Ray Clearly
Harold Downey Coley, Jr.
Gary Benjamin Copeland
Claude Henry Croston
Robert Gregory Davis
Howard Arnold Dean
Joe Roland Denson, Sr.
William Grady Dotson
Joseph Landis Dupree
Robert Welch Dyer, Jr.
Monroe Evans Gardner
Daniel Elmore Gryder
James Preston Hall, Jr.
William Dunning Holoman
Paschal Lee Noris
Bob Maynard Inge
Theron Ruffin Johnson, Jr.
Henry Degrotte Kerfoot, Jr.
William Bert Kriby, Jr.
Harry Mazman
Luther McKeel, Jr.
Matthew Vito Merola
Harold Lee Moore
Robert Stephen Nelson
Robert Everett Overstreet
Lucius Sayre Page, Jr.
Charles Murry Reid
Jeff Gordon Roberts
Bobby Charles Robinson
Charles Harry Rock
Robert Brown Simpson
David Eugene Smith
Robert Charles Soles, Jr.
Thomas Elliot Stegall, Jr.
Martin Julian Vanderwende
Robert Nicholas Waggoner
Benjamin Ross Wrenn
Frank Burkhead Wyatt

 

1957

Name Branch Location
John Matthews Arnold
Abner Laurance Aydlett, Jr.
Walter Shepherd Barge, Sr.
George Wilson Beck
Frank Augustus Bennett
Charles James Biggers
Graham Brinson Blanton
Paul Lacy Burns
Bernard Caesar
Wallace Jackson Conner
Jay Ronald Conway
William Sidney Coppedge
Allan Jack Cottrell
Joseph Thomas Crawley, Jr.
Lowell Dean Davis
Robert Lee Davis Sr.
Ronald Conrad Dilthey
Cleo Clark Drake
D. Jerry Drum
Donald Elwood Edwards
Carroll Owen Ferrell
Robert Davies Garren
Justice Major Best Harding
Jimmy Truett Harris
James Hamilton Hayes
Roger William Herrmann, Sr.
David Yoshito Hirano
Wilkes Richard Holcomb, Jr.
John Banner Horton
Clyde Franklin Jones, Jr.
Frederick Ray Kinder
Jack Kenneth Ladner
David Arthur Lee
William Frederick Lee, Jr.
Joe Lawrence McCollough
Ronald Odell McLaurin
Joe Thomas Millsaps
Richard Edward Powell
William M.E. Powers, Jr.
Lloyd Thomas Preslar
Jacland Frank ReVille, Sr.
Marcus Leonard Scruggs
Tony Jonah Siceloff
Robert TheodoreSmith, Jr.
William Gray Starling
John Charles Stokoe
Larry Paul Thompson
James Colonel Todd, Jr.
Charles Glenn Vaughan, Jr.
Robah Carl Veach
Charles Branson Vickory
George Marvin Wallace, Sr.
Joseph Norris Wallwork
Frederick Samuel Wolf, Jr.
Howard Lee Woodlief

1958

Name Branch Location
Richard Carl Beck
Henry Crawford Bowers III
Ralph William Brewster
Robert Leland Cecil
Andrew William Clement, Jr.
Edward Parrish Clodfelter, Jr.
William Ray Cobb
Warren Hackney Ellis
Robert Frank Goerlich
James Liston Harrell III
Douglas Reid Harris
Lloyd Herritage Harrison
Sammie Joe Hauser
James Lee Hobbs
James Cornelius Jenkins
Darwin Tip Johnson
Luther Charles Johnson
Walter Edward Jordan, Jr.
Paul Jennings Kennedy, Jr.
George Baird Mast
Stephen McIntyre III
George Conrad Mewborn
John Carl Mick
Robert LeRoy Northcutt
Jerry Leon Perkins
Verner N. Pike
William Lee Powell, Jr.
Matthew Gray Styers, Sr.
Gerald Thomas Taylor
Rowland Hayes Thomas, Jr.
James Alton Tinkman
Alexander Redditt Tuten
Larry Bruce Vanhoy
David Henry Wilcox III
Cleveland Carlisle Wilkins
Durward Robert Williams
June Elmer Wolfe, Jr.

 

1959

Name Branch Location
Richard Oldham Avery
Olin Harvin Broadway, Jr.
Lawrence Edward Brooks
Theodore Cecil Brown
Louis Franklin Burleson, Jr.
Frederick McLeod Carmichael
Gene Reid Carter
John Charles Clark
Leon H. Corbett, Jr.
James Albert Dalrymple
Robert Henry Demsey
Philip Arthur Diehl
John William Disher
Harvey Clark Eden
Baron Sadler Elrod
John Franklin Geer, Sr.
James Carlyle Gordon, Jr.
Murray Crossly Greason, Jr.
William Burton Greene, Jr.
Ronnie McClayton Guthrie
Edward Matthew Hairfield III
Phillip Blackmon Harris
Charles Dwight Humphries
Edwin Garth Jenkins
Troy Joyner Jernigan
Glenn Carroll Jordan, Sr.
Norman Bryant Kellum, Jr.
William Hailey Kirk, Jr.
Eddie Barton Ladd
Bobby James Lawrence
Darrell Leon Lewis
Ivey Vinston MAson, Jr.
Charles Edward Moore, Jr.
William Hinton Olive, Jr.
Henry Clay Pace III
Thurman Murray Pittman
Thomas Sampson Royster, Jr.
Douglas Smith Sasser
Frank Berry Skinner
Lonnie Sasser Smith
William Keith Stamey
Horace Dean Steadman, Jr.
James Plyer Thompson, Jr.
Hugh Boone Wagner
Joel Adams Weston
Joe Irvin White, Jr.