1960-1969

1960

Name Branch Location
John Marshall Bostic
David Hudson Butler
William Samuel Butler
John Hamilton Cantrell, Jr.
Fred Leon Coward III
Robert Franklin Crumpler
Aubrey Gibson Currie
William Robert Curtis
James Carr Eagle. Jr.
Kenneth Edwin Ferrell
Charles Maynard Forbes
Charles Anthony Forte
Wallace Groome Freemon, Jr.
Richard L. Gilbert, Sr.
Gene Glasco
John Crawford Hamilton, Sr.
Robert Allen Hewett, Sr.
John Rudolph Heydt
James Olen Hodges
Harold Wayne Idol
Samuel David Jordan
Charles Herbert Keller, Jr.
Robert Benjamin Kupiszewski
Malcolm Keith Lanier, Sr.
Hughie Elmore Lewis
Raymond Carl McRorie
Charles Burdine Merryman, Jr.
David William Metcalf
Donald Burton Miller
Joseph Hodge Mims
John Clark Munn, Jr.
Jack B. Paley
William Melvin Paris, Jr.
Wade Hampton Paschal, Jr.
Jackie David Phillips
William Allen Poe
Gayle Edward Ramsey
John Frederick Riley
K. Wayne Smith
Jerry Joe Stephenson
Frederick Monroe Tate
James Thomas Turner
Charles Thomas Waldrop
James Haska Webb, Jr.
Jerry Wayne West
John Robert Yarborough

1961

Name Branch Location
William W. Aycock, Jr.
Mikal Linwood Barnes
George Manley Bell II
Asa Howard Bullard, Jr.
Charles Wood Chatham, Sr.
Coleman Daniel Clarke, Jr.
Peter Frank Cuttino, Jr.
Gordon Allen Danforth
Barry Lord Davison
Sidney Smith Eagles, Jr.
Gilbert Leroy Frank
Jerry Lyn Galehouse
George Walter Gardner
Jerry Franklin Gause
David Laney Gulledge
Paul Gray Hauser
Herbert C. M. Hoover
William Douglas King
Henry Little Kitchen
James Lee Martin
Bruce Astley McDonnell
Lowell McKinster
John Duncan Medlin, Jr.
Bruce Adams Nation
James Lee Pearce, Jr.
Phillip Wayne Poe
Larry Bruce Sitton
Billy Dale Stancil
Donald Gray Steelman
Joel Ringgold Stegall
Hazel Howell Taylor, Jr.
Frank Pleasant Teague, Jr.
Ele Whitehead Thomas, Jr.
Albert Glenn Thornton
William Roberts Turner
Robert Perry Waddell
Duke Byron Weeks
Sidney Wilson Winslow

 

1962

Name Branch Location
Ogden Olmstead Allsbrook, Jr.
Jimmy Hamilton Barnhill
Robert Allen Bryan
John Clement Budd
Stephen Gray Calaway
William Ray Covington
Donald Moore Duncan
Richard Diem Filippi
Shockley Dewitt Gardner
James Preston George
Clyde Wilburn Glossen
Arnom Hunter Harris, Jr.
Thomas Edward Hartman II
Edwin Sharp Hineman, Jr.
Steven Terry Irvin
Charles Darnell Jones
Charles Neil Kelley
James Hazel Knight
Robert James Krause
Harry Charles Lewis
Paul Robert Richard Martineau
John Franklin Morrow
John Bernard Overcash
Robert Milo Porterfield
Charles Edwin Reiley
John Earl Riddle, Jr.
Donald Henry Roth
William Leslie Ruby
J. Taylor Ryan
Jimmy Lee Saunders
Harvey Thomas Smith
Thomas Aaron Spencer
Michael Vick Starling
Joseph Aaron Stringer
Robert Edwin Ward III
William Capus Waynick
Paul Michael Wilner
Charles Francis Wilson

1963

Name Branch Location
James Robert Abernathy
Dan Morrissette Averett
Phillip Morris Bargoil
Robert Sylvester Boatwright
Grady Paul Davis II
William Charles Ehalt, Jr.
Eura Duval Gaskins, Jr
Richard Harold Gibson
Fred Stephen Glass
John Needham Harrell
Joseph Milton Higdon
James Robert Hodges
Melvin Wallace Kerns
James Dugald Kirk
Albert Paul Koehler
Alexander Edward Mandy
Thomas Roy Matthews
Douglas James McCorkindale
William patton McDowell III
Donnie Bruce McLean
Eugene Taylor Merryman
Thomas Camper Mundy Sr.
John Garwood Newitt Jr.
James Rockwell Overcash, Jr
Michael Lenderman Redwine
Robert Eugene Rimel
Roy Harlin Rockwell
William Shendow
Stanley Frank Sikora Jr
George Baker Snuggs Jr
Charles Stradley Stovall
Joseph Scott Vincent Jr
Henry Jefferson Weaver
David Morton Westerfield
Harvey William White Jr
Thomas Marshall Wilson
Robert E. Winn

 

1964

Name Branch Location
David McKnitt Alexander Jr
Nelson Richard Alford, Jr
John James Badoud, Jr
William Smith Barrier
Richard Ewing Beale, Jr
John Lewis Blanks
Thomas Rudolph Blanton III
Steven Carlton Bost
George Wallace Bridwell
Ryland Stewart Bryant, Jr
Charles Stevens Cathcart
William Lee Clapp
Thomas Washington Collins III
James Robert Connelly
Douglas Purnell Connor
John Rowland Davis
Ninion Windsor Eagle
Elmer Otis Edgerton, Jr
Thomas Farrell Egge
John Joseph Gaskill, Jr
William Key Gottenstrater
George Leyland Greco
Garret Frank Harnett
Bryan King Hassell
William Lyles Hicks, Jr
William Robert Hill
Edwin Randall Hutchinson, Jr
James Lee Israel
David Bruce Johnson
Joseph Edward Johnson
George Johnston III
Thomas Franklin Lemke
Larry Leroy Lowder
James Donald Martin
James Thayer Martin, Jr
Neal Leroy McDuffie
Jack Fain McJunkin
Craig Douglas Nation
Richard Neil Norwood
Frank Jefferson Poore, Jr
Francis Benthall Saunders, Jr
Howard Martin Schaefer, Jr
Paul Daniel Shearer
Fred Julius Smith, Jr
Jerry Reeves Sparger
Maurice Moncrief Sponcler, Jr
George Foxworth Teague
Paul Greenwood Turner
Michael T Tysowsky, Jr
Luther Rochester Vann, Jr
Jonathan Lloyd West
Robert Lee Womack
David Maier Zacks

1965

Name Branch Location
James David Baird
James Etheridge Bedgood, Jr
Harry Ellison Bivens
Stephen John Bozarth, Sr
Byron Macon Brewer, Jr
Joseph Henry Bridges
Robert Wood Buckley
Charles Castleman Bulger, Jr
Stephen Wells Burnett
Richard Frank Cameron
Jack Ryden Carrier
J. Donald Cowan, Jr
Dwight Larry Davis
Gerard Hadley Davidson, Jr
Donald Arthur Donadio
Roger Douglas Fraser
Benjamin Wallace Graham
Edward Whitaker Grannis, Jr
William McPherson Graves
John Franklin Grimes III
Toby Albert Hale
John R. Hallen
Joseph Kern Harrell
Richard William Hartley
Richard Earle Hattaway
Donald George Haver
Donald Ray Hedrick
Edward Lawrence Hedrick
William Powell Hendricks
Burley Stuart Highsmith
Kenneth Murrill Hurst
Robert Thomas Jones
Robert Preston Jordan
Michael Bernard Kelly
Karl Graham Kirkman, Jr
Frank Grey LaPrade, Jr
Charles Floyd Lee, Sr
John Mackovic, Jr
Thomas Styles Marshall
John Charles Martin
Lester Robert McDaniel
Samuel Baggett McLamb, Jr
John Madison Memory
Richard Herson Mills
Willard Edward Moffitt, Jr
George Wayne Moore
Patrick Henry Neary
Walker Felton Nolan, Jr
Nicholas Allen Page
Daniel Bowden patterson
Lindsay Page Pratt, Jr
Ernest Harold Reynolds, Jr
James Wall Sapp
William Herring Shackleford
Richard Dean Stivers
Michael Andrew Taylor
Ronald Glenn Taylor
Thomas Bing Teal
Larry Michael Thomason
Jack Allen Thompson
Aubrey Strathmore Tomlinson
Walter Louis Underwood
William Guy Via
William Dunlap Watson
Lee Davis Weddle, Sr
Benjamin Harvey White, Jr
Walter F. Whitt III
Duncan Campbell Wilson, Jr
Gary Alan Wood

1966

Name Branch Location
Clyde Douglas Aycock
John McLean Bahner, Jr
Harry Beam Baldwin IV
James Young Blankner, Jr
James Lewis S. Bowdish
Hugh George Cherry, Jr
Robert Harrison Coords
Leland Holcombe Cox, Jr
Stephen Talmage Daniel, Jr
Glenn Allen Deigan
Robert Alan Dostal
Robert Allen Douglas
RoberT Wayne Edwards
Emmet Fitzgerald Gill, Jr
Michael Shepherd Greene
Robert Miller Grubenmann
Ronald Frank Hein
Lawrence Wilson Hewitt
David Stuart Himmelsbach
Charles Franklin Hollis, Jr
Floyd Claire Hughes Jr
Daniel Davenport Hunt
William Dan Irvin
Michael Jan Jett
Walter Hunter Jones, Jr
George Adolphus Kahle, Jr
Michael Richard Kirby
Philip Wheeler Leon
Noland Randolph Mattocks, Jr
Everette Lee May, Jr
Virgil Randolph McMenamin, Jr
Dennis Lee Merrifield
James Madison Monroe, Jr
Lawrence Hunter Parsons
Robert Montgomery Perry
James Russell Prevatte, Jr
Neil Leslie Sass
Frederick Evans Sprock, Jr
Fred Larry Starnes
Carl Lewis Tilghman< br />
Randolph Joseph Tomlinson
David Conrad Wakefield III
Graham Bevan Walters
Winfred Wayne Welborn
Joseph Robert Wilson

1967

Name Branch Location
Larry Douglas Cooke, Sr
Samuel Templeman Gladding
David Bowers Hoyle
Louis Carlyle Jennings, Jr
Michael Ward Kirkpatrick
William Rothwell Mark
John Rodwell Penry, Jr
Gary James Pressley
Edward Joseph Sizemore
James Albert Wall, Jr

1968

Name Branch Location
Runo C. Anderson, Jr
Rudolph Alexander Ashton III
Bert Bovard Boldt II
John Milam Brame
Homer Woodrow Brookshire, Jr
Lester Mathew Butt
Jones Pharr Byrd, Sr
Philip Hoyt Cheatwood
William Lee Clarke III
Frederick L. Cooper III
James Allen Cox
Alan Brian Curry
Chester Oscar David
Larrie Wayne Dawkins
Thomas Malcolm Driskill, Jr
Kenneth Robert Ellis
Daniel Michael Ferezan
George Wright Findlay
Jean Vincent Fitzsimmons
Howard Chapman Fulwiler, Jr
John McCollough Garrity
Herbert August Grote
Buddy O. Herring
Richard Dallas Hessler
Vincent Howard, Jr
John McCullough Humphries
Steven Rawlings Hursh
Charles Edward Jackson, Jr
G. Miller Jordan
James Jeffrey Kincheloe
William Lloyd Melson
Edward Grant Moore
Laurance William Nagin
James Andrew Nix
George Edgar Parker
William Joseph Parker, Jr
James Michael Pulliam
Douglas Edward Reinhardt
David Arthur Reynolds
James Kerr Rutherford
Christopher Aldrich Sailer
Carl Michael Sasser
Joseph Sepic
David Allen Smith
William Alvan Smith III
James Howard Solomon
Daniel Leroy Sparling
Richard Lynn Stanley
Walter Brooks Stillwell III
David Henry Stroupe
Thomas N. Stuetzer, Jr
Roger Craig Summers
Stephen Young Sweet
Kenneth Walter Thomas
Donald West Thompson
Thomas Russell Tomlinson
William Monroe Tucker, Jr
Glenn Arthur Van Der Ploog

1969

Name Branch Location
Thomas Warren Albert, Jr
Harry Albert Arsenault
Richard Carlie Beck
Edwin Graham Below
John Christopher Berwind, Jr
Jonas LeMoyne Blank, Jr
Joseph Edward Blythe
Thomas J. Boyles
Reginald Allen Brown
David L. Burton
James Lee Carver, Jr
Robert Maurice Crawford
James Ransom Creech, Jr
Alan Boyd Crusan
William Alexander Eliason
John Clyde Ellis, Jr
William David Ellis
Bobby Jay Ervin
William Allan Garnett
Philip Warren Gasaway
Dwight L. Gentry, Jr
Robert Alexander George
Dale Dean Glendening, Jr
Ferris Lineau Grooms, Jr
Larry Nicholas Hambrick
Donald Watson Hardeman, Jr
Charles Diederich Heidgerd
David Cannon Helscher, Sr
Elwyn Veazy Hopkins
Lawrence Fred Johnson
Jack C. Kirkland, Jr
Charles Edward Kirkpatrick
Paul Erwin Long
Charles Edward McCartney, Jr
David Cromwell Meyer
James Arthur Miller
Thomas Paul Mutton
Stuart Curtis Ours
Sankey Reid Painter
William Andrew Parker
Michael L. Pezzicola
Douglas Stuart Punger
James Robert Rose
William Wigmore Rucker
Louis Alan Sasser
Richard Thomas Stange
Charles Vernon Steiner, Jr
David Andrew Taliaferro
James Leslie This
Donald Homewood Wagoner
James Smith Warren
David Robert Watters
James Huntley Watson
William Miller Watts, Jr
Charles Ernest Webb
Donald Carter Wilson
Gary Wilson
David Alan Wood, Jr