Semester Schedule
Undergraduate & Graduate Course Schedule
Mathematics Fall 2024 Schedule (tentative)
Sub | Crse | Sec | CRN | Course Title | Hrs | Instructor | Days/Times |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MTH | 104 | A | 29968 | Fundamentals of Algebra & Trig | 2 | STAFF STAFF | T 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM |
MTH | 105L | A | 28404 | Precalculus Assessment Lab (Online) | 1 | Lynne Yengulalp | - |
MTH | 107 | A | 28771 | Explorations in Mathematics | 4 | Edward E Allen | M W F 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM |
MTH | 111 | A | 28406 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Catalina Betancourt | M T W F 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM |
MTH | 111 | B | 28407 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Catalina Betancourt | M T W F 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM |
MTH | 111 | C | 28408 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Catalina Betancourt | M T W F 03:00 PM - 03:50 PM |
MTH | 111 | D | 28409 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Chidozie W Chukwu | M W F 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM |
MTH | 111 | E | 28410 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Chidozie W Chukwu | M W F 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM |
MTH | 111 | F | 28411 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Peter Merkx | M W F 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM |
MTH | 111 | G | 28412 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Peter Merkx | M W F 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM |
MTH | 111 | H | 28413 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Peter Merkx | M W F 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM |
MTH | 111 | I | 28414 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Pratyush Mishra | M W F 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM |
MTH | 111 | J | 28415 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Pratyush Mishra | M W F 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM |
MTH | 111 | K | 28416 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I | 4 | Pratyush Mishra | M W F 03:30 PM - 04:45 PM |
MTH | 111 | L | 28767 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I ** | 4 | Justin M Allman | M W F 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM |
MTH | 111 | M | 28768 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry I ** | 4 | Justin M Allman | M W F 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM |
MTH | 112 | A | 28417 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry II | 4 | Claudia Falcon | M T W R 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM |
MTH | 112 | B | 28419 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry II | 4 | Dylan B Odessa | M T W R 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM |
MTH | 112 | C | 28420 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry II | 4 | Dylan B Odessa | M T W R 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM |
MTH | 112 | D | 28421 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry II | 4 | Chee Han Tan | M T W F 08:00 AM - 08:50 AM |
MTH | 112 | E | 28422 | Calculus with Analytic Geometry II | 4 | Chee Han Tan | M T W F 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM |
MTH | 113 | A | 29779 | Multivariable Calculus | 4 | Miaohua Jiang | M W F 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM |
MTH | 113 | B | 28425 | Multivariable Calculus | 4 | Chee Han Tan | M T W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM |
MTH | 113 | C | 28427 | Multivariable Calculus | 4 | Lynne Yengulalp | M T W F 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM |
MTH | 117 | A | 28430 | Discrete Mathematics | 4 | Abbey M Bourdon | M T W F 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM |
MTH | 117 | B | 28431 | Discrete Mathematics | 4 | Kyle Celano | M T W F 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM |
MTH | 117 | C | 28432 | Discrete Mathematics | 4 | Kyle Celano | M T W F 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM |
MTH | 117 | D | 28433 | Discrete Mathematics | 4 | Tolulope N Oke | M W F 03:30 PM - 04:45 PM |
MTH | 121 | A | 28435 | Linear Algebra I | 3 | Justin M Allman | M W F 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM |
MTH | 121 | B | 28436 | Linear Algebra I | 3 | Hugh N Howards | M F 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM |
MTH | 121 | C | 28437 | Linear Algebra I | 3 | Hugh N Howards | M F 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM |
MTH | 121 | D | 28438 | Linear Algebra I | 3 | Hugh N Howards | M F 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM |
MTH | 121 | E | 29360 | Linear Algebra I | 3 | Tolulope N Oke | M W F 05:00 PM - 05:50 PM |
MTH | 165 | A | 28439 | Problem-Solving Seminar | 1 | ||
MTH | 191 | A | 29780 | Research Exploration in Mathematics | 1 | Abbey M Bourdon | W 03:00 PM - 03:50 PM |
MTH | 205 | A | 28440 | Intro to Linear Alg & Diff Equations | 4 | Thomas Kindred | M W F 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM |
MTH | 214 | A | 29785 | Multivariable Analysis | 3 | Robert J Parsley | T R 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM |
MTH | 215 | A | 29881 | Axioms, Models & the Real Line | 3 | Lynne Yengulalp | M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM |
MTH | 225 | A | 28442 | Linear Algebra II | 3 | John Gemmer | M W F 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM |
MTH | 251 | A | 28443 | Ordinary Differential Equation | 3 | Chidozie W Chukwu | M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM |
MTH | 253 | A | 28772 | Operations Research | 3 | Jennifer B Fey | T R 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM |
MTH | 311 | A | 28444 | Introductory Real Analysis I | 3 | Stephen B Robinson | T R 09:30 AM - 10:15 AM |
MTH | 321 | A | 28445 | Modern Algebra I | 3 | Abbey M Bourdon | M W F 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM |
MTH | 324 | A | 28776 | Advanced Linear Algebra | 3 | Jacob J Mayle | M W F 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM |
MTH | 333 | A | 29796 | Introductory Topology | 3 | Thomas Kindred | M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM |
MTH | 345 | A | 28447 | Elementary Number Theory | 3 | Jacob J Mayle | M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM |
MTH | 349 | A | 29799 | Combinatorial Analysis II | 3 | Edward E Allen | M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM |
MTH | 352 | A | 28449 | Partial Differential Equations | 3 | John Gemmer | M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM |
MTH | 354 | A | 28450 | Discrete Dynamical Systems | 3 | Fan Yang | M W F 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM |
MTH | 355 | A | 29884 | Intro to Numerical Methods | 3 | Grey M Ballard | W F 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM |
MTH | 357 | A | 28778 | Probability | 3 | Sarah Lotspeich | T R 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM |
MTH | 357 | B | 28779 | Probability | 3 | Fan Yang | M W F 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM |
MTH | 359 | A | 30084 | Networks: Models and Analysis | 3 | Kenneth S Berenhaut | T R 03:30 PM - 04:45 PM |
MTH | 381 | A | 29438 | Individual Study | 1 | ||
MTH | 383 | A | 30047 | Topics in Probability | 3 | Miaohua Jiang | M W F 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM |
MTH | 391 | A | 29308 | Senior Seminar Preparation | 1 | ||
MTH | 391 | B | 29437 | Senior Seminar Preparation | 1 | ||
MTH | 391 | C | 29439 | Senior Seminar Preparation | 1 | ||
MTH | 392 | A | 29276 | Senior Seminar Presentation | 1 | Miaohua Jiang | - |
MTH | 392 | B | 29285 | Senior Seminar Presentation | 1 | Ellen E Kirkman | - |
MTH | 392 | C | 29286 | Senior Seminar Presentation | 1 | Justin M Allman | - |
MTH | 392 | D | 29287 | Senior Seminar Presentation | 1 | Kenneth S Berenhaut John Gemmer | - |
MTH | 392 | E | 29440 | Senior Seminar Presentation | 1 | John Gemmer | - |
MTH | 392 | F | 30036 | Senior Seminar Presentation | 1 | Claudia Falcon | - |
MTH | 392 | G | 30037 | Senior Seminar Presentation | 1 | - | |
MTH | 392 | H | 30038 | Senior Seminar Presentation | 1 | Sarah G Raynor | - |
MTH | 605 | AG | 28782 | Intro to Linear Alg & Diff Equations | 3 | Thomas Kindred | M W F 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM |
MTH | 611 | AG | 28783 | Introductory Real Analysis I | 3 | Stephen B Robinson | T R 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM |
MTH | 624 | AG | 28785 | Advanced Linear Algebra | 3 | Jacob J Mayle | M W F 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM |
MTH | 645 | AG | 28787 | Elementary Number Theory | 3 | Jacob J Mayle | M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM |
MTH | 649 | AG | 30096 | Combinatorial Analysis II | 3 | Edward E Allen | M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM |
MTH | 652 | AG | 28789 | Partial Differential Equations | 3 | John Gemmer | M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM |
MTH | 654 | AG | 28790 | Discrete Dynamical Systems | 3 | Fan Yang | M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM |
MTH | 655 | AG | 29885 | Intro to Numerical Methods | 3 | Grey M Ballard | W F 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM |
MTH | 657 | AG | 28802 | Probability | 3 | Sarah Lotspeich | T R 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM |
MTH | 657 | BG | 28791 | Probability | 3 | Fan Yang | M W F 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM |
MTH | 682 | AG | 28784 | Modern Algebra I | 3 | Abbey M Bourdon | M W F 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM |
MTH | 683 | AG | 29098 | Topics in Probability | 3 | Miaohua Jiang | M W F 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM |
MTH | 683 | BG | 30085 | Networks: Models and Analysis | 3 | Kenneth S Berenhaut | T R 03:30 PM - 04:45 PM |
MTH | 691 | AG | 30060 | Research Exploration in Mathematics | 3 | Abbey M Bourdon | M W F 03:00 PM - 03:50 PM |
MTH | 711 | AG | 28792 | Real Analysis | 3 | Leandro Lichtenfelz | T R 03:30 PM - 04:45 PM |
MTH | 722 | AG | 28793 | Abstract Algebra | 3 | Jeremy A Rouse | M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM |
MTH | 732 | AG | 28797 | Topics in Topology & Geometry | 3 | Robert J Parsley | T R 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM |
MTH | 753 | AG | 28794 | Nonlinear Optimization | 3 | Jennifer B Fey | T R 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM |
MTH | 792 | AG | 29280 | Thesis Research II | 3 | John Gemmer | - |
MTH | 792 | BG | 29281 | Thesis Research II | 3 | Miaohua Jiang | - |
MTH | 792 | CG | 29282 | Thesis Research II | 3 | Sarah K Mason | - |
MTH | 792 | DG | 29283 | Thesis Research II | 3 | Claudia Falcon | - |
MTH | 792 | EG | 29284 | Thesis Research II | 3 | Leandro Lichtenfelz | - |
MTH | 792 | FG | 30039 | Thesis Research II | 9 | Jeremy A Rouse | - |
MTH | 792 | GG | 30040 | Thesis Research II | 9 | Thomas Kindred | - |