Faculty and Staff Members

Officers, 2015-2016

President: Darlene May, Romance Languages
Vice-President: Mary L. Pendergraft, Classical Languages
Secretary: Rebekah Morris, Romance Languages
Treasurer: Jason Parsley, Mathematics

Faculty and Staff Members

Rebecca Alexander, Chemistry
Martha B. Allman, Admissions
James Barefield, History (Emeritus)
Jennifer Barksdale, Business
Bernadine Barnes, Art
Deborah L. Best, Psychology
Stephen Boyd, Religion
Dawn Calhoun, Admissions
Richard D. Carmichael, Mathematics
Cheyenne Carter, Counseling
Elizabeth Clendinning, Music
Elizabeth (Betsy) Chapman, Advancement
Jule M. Connolly, Mathematics
Gregory Cook, Physics
Jill Crainshaw, Divinity School
John Dalton, Economics
Stephen Davis, Psychology
John Dinan, Politics and International Affairs
Carolyn Dow, President’s Office (Emeritus)
Jeffrey Eller, ZSR Library
Paul D. Escott, History
Margaret Ewalt, Romance Languages
Susan Fahrbach, Biology
William Fleeson, Psychology
Mary Foskett, Religion; Humanities Institute
Amanda Foster, ZSR Library
Donald E. Frey, Economics (Emeritus)
Karin Friederic, Anthropology
Mary L. Friedman, Romance Languages
T. H. M. Gellar-Goad, Classical Languages
Mary T. Gerardy, Student Life
Laura Graham, Law
Amanda Griffith, Economics
Steven E. Gunkel, Sociology
Kristina Gupta, Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Melissa Harris-Perry, Politics and International Affairs
Nathan Hatch, President
Marcus B. Hester, Philosophy (Emeritus)
George M. Holzwarth, Physics
Fred L. Horton, Religion
Fredric T. Howard, Mathematics (Emeritus)
Jennifer G. Hudson, Business
Ana Iltis, Philosophy
Matthew Imboden, Business
Melissa Jenkins, English
Emily F. Johnson, Advancement
Bradley T. Jones, Chemistry
Ralph Kennedy, Philosophy
William C. Kerr, Physics (Emeritus)
Rogan Kersh, Provost
Lisa Kiang, Psychology
Ellen E. Kirkman, Mathematics
Scott W. Klein, English
Page H. Laughlin, Art
Charles M. Lewis, Philosophy
Sarah Lischer, Politics and International Affairs
Darlene R. May, Romance Languages
George E. Matthews, Jr., Physics
Joan Mitchell, Education
Rebekah Morris, Romance Languages
Rebecca Morrow, Law
Jeff Muday, Biology ITA
Thomas Mullen,  History (Emeritus)
Zoe Niesel, Law
John Oksanish, Classical Languages
Morna O’Neil, Art
Wendy Parker, Law
Jason Parsley, Mathematics
Mary L. Pendergraft, Classical Languages
Thomas O. Phillips, Office of the Dean, Wake Forest Scholars
Kevin Pittard, Admissions
Nate Plageman,  History
Robert J. Plemmons, Mathematics (Emeritus)
James T. Powell, Classical Languages
Cecil Price, Student Health Services
Sarah Raynor, Mathematics
Jessica Richard, English
Jennifer Richwine, Advancement
Joanne Ritter, Advancement
Stephen B. Robinson, Mathematics
Melissa Rogers, Divinity School
Sue Rupp, History
Rebecca Sears, Classical Languages
Katherine Shaner, Divinity School
Vinithra Sharma, Global Programs and Studies
Miles Silman, Biology
Kami Simmons, Law
Penny Sinanoglou, History
Andrew Smith, ELSE
Eric R. Stone, Psychology
Lynn Sutton, Vice Provost
Brian W. Tague, Biology
Margaret Taylor, Law
Rosalind Tedford, ZSR Library
Robert W. Ulery, Jr., Classical Languages (Emeritus)
Andrew Verstein, Law
George K. Walker, Law
Marybeth Wallace, Office of the President
Casey Wasserman, English
Peter D. Weigl, Biology (Emeritus)
Mark E. Welker, Chemistry
Byron R. Wells, Romance Languages
Dorothy M. Westmoreland, Classical Languages
Robert M. Whaples, Economics
Alan J. Williams, History
Richard T. Williams, Physics
Edwin G. Wilson, Provost Emeritus
Dustin Wood, Psychology
Mir Yarfitz, History
Phoebe Zerwick, English (Writing Center)
Kenneth A. Zick, Law